TRURO BRIDGE CLUB
40th YEAR !

 

          HOME

 

MASTER POINT PROMOTIONS

This page lists promotions for Club members as the rankings are published by the EBU :

Well Done Everyone !!

DATE:

RANK:

CLUB MEMBER:


2009

June

7 Star Premier Master Mary Robson
District Master Sue Cresswell

April

20 Star Premier Master Heather Upton
Advanced Master Jenny Vaughan

2008

December

7 Star Premier Master Pauline Deal
6 Star Premier Master Audrey Barker
2 Star Premier Master Jenny Cant
Tournament Master John Deal
2 Star Master Joan Stone
Master Jenny Vaughan

April

8 Star Premier Master David L. Stone
6 Star Premier Master Derek Griffiths
County Master Ed Tozer

February

Life Master Lawrence Haynes
6 Star Premier Regional Master Robert Mabley
10 Star Premier Master Valerie Pitman
1 Star Premier Master Jenny Cant
County Master Evelyn Knight
District Master Jenny Vaughan

2007

December

19 Star Premier Master Heather Upton
17 Star Premier Master Brian Edwards
2 Star Master Bobby Harbisher
1 Star Master Bill Thomson
County Master Ida Parkin

October

4 Star Master Rosa Carter
County Master Eileen Tozer

August

4 Star Premier Regional Master Rod Bell
5 Star Regional Master Barry Benfield
Premier Master Jenny Cant
Advanced Master Bill Thomson
Master Frances Ind
County Master Isabel Pascoe
District Master Ed Tozer
Eileen Tozer

April

10 Star Regional Master Nick Grenfell
1 Star Tournament Master Nina Mayer
Tournament Master Bill Adams

February

12 Star Premier Regional Master Bill Collings
2 Star Master Liz Williams

2006

December

18 Star Premier Master Heather Upton
5 Star Master Nigel Mathews
District Master Annie Mitchelmore

October

5 Star Regional Master Rod Bell
4 Star Master Ian Macfarlane
2 Star Master June Fitness

August

3 Star Premier Regional Master Pat Jones
2 Star Master John Hardisty

June

2 Star Premier Regional Master Sandra Bickerdike
5 Star Tournament Master Heather Upton
5 Star Master Audrey Barker
Pauline Deal
John Deal
1 Star Master Rob Jones
District Master Evelyn Knight
Club Master Helen Long

March

Advanced Master Elizabeth Nunn
Ian Nunn
County Master Frances Ind
District Master Peter Coad

February

5 Star Master Sheila Norman

2005

August

Premier National Master Lawrence Haynes
1 Star Master Liz Perry

February

4 Star Master Audrey Barker
Master David Townley
County Master Ron Williams
Judith Williams
District Master Frances Ind
Isabel Pascoe

2004

December

6 Star Premier Regional Master Janet Heath
4 Star Tournament Master Heather Upton
5 Star Master Bill Adams

October

Advanced Master Ian Macfarlane

July

13 Star Regional Master Bill Collings
6 Star Tournament Master Nick Grenfell
1 Star Tournament Master George Norman
4 Star Master Sheila Norman
3 Star Master Chris Mason
Master Michael Martyn

June

1 Star Master June Fitness
Advanced Master Liz Williams

May

5 Star Master Carole Vinson

March

4 Star Regional Master Rod Bell

February

4 Star Master Kezia Wills

January

3 Star Master John Deal
Pauline Deal

Club Master John James

2003

December

Master Ian Macfarlane

November

County Master Cyril Harding

August

3 Star Tournament Master Brian Edwards

July

Tournament Master Eileen Wilkinson
5 Star Master Nina Mayer
Master Liz Perry
District Master Joan de Snoo
Ron Williams

June

3 Star Tournament Master Heather Upton

May

Advanced Master Bobby Harbisher
Club Master Isabel Pascoe

April

2 Star Premier Regional Master Pat Jones
4 Star Master David L. Stone
2 Star Master Rosa Carter
Advanced Master June Fitness

March

1 Star Tournament Master Dorothy Gill-Carey
County Master Jenny Daniel
Dot Warren
Club Master Frances Ind

February

3 Star Regional Master Pat Jones
5 Star Tournament Master Nick Grenfell
5 Star Master Harold Payne
3 Star Master Audrey Barker
Hille Boyens-Mitchell
Advanced Master Mary Bagrie
Master Bobby Harbisher

Up